cigarette virginia marlboro mild cigarettes wholesale

Where can I find the Perfect is a subsidiary of Libby Steven LLC.   We respect your privacy and are committed to ensuring your data remains safe through our compliance with this policy.  

Introduction:
We want wherecanifindtheperfect.com to be built on trust.  This online “privacy policy” demonstrates our dedication to earning your trust and protecting your privacy while you use “our site” (wherecanifindtheperfect.com).  This policy describes how we collect and use the personal information that we collect from you, and/or you provide to “us” (wherecanifindtheperfect.com), and how that information may be used or distributed by us.

What information do we collect?

We collect information from you when you register on our site, subscribe to our newsletter, respond to a survey or fill out a form.

When registering on our site, as appropriate, you may be asked to enter your: name or e-mail address. You may, however, visit our site anonymously.

Ad vendors such as Google, (and other third party ad service vendors), may use cookies to serve ads on our site. Google’s use of the DART cookie enables it to serve ads to users based on their visit to our site and other sites on the Internet. Users may opt out of the use of the DART cookie by visiting the Google ad and content network privacy policy. 

What do we use your information for?

Any of the information we collect from you may be used in one of the following ways:
 • To personalize your experience
 (your information helps us to better respond to your individual needs)
 • To improve our website
 (we continually strive to improve our website offerings based on the information and feedback we receive from you)
 • To improve customer service
 (your information helps us to more effectively respond to your customer service requests and support needs)

Your information, whether public or private, will not be sold, exchanged, transferred, or given to any other company for any reason whatsoever, without your consent, other than for the express purpose of delivering the product or service requested, such as:
 • To administer a contest, promotion, survey or other site feature
 • To send periodic emails
 • To provide you with periodic newsletters, which you sign up for.

The email address you provide for receipt of your newsletter will be used to send you the subscription you signed up for as well as other information about our site which we think you may be interested in.  Including but not limited to:
 • Updates to our site
 • New article postings
 • New features on our site

Note: If at any time you would like to unsubscribe from receiving future emails, we include detailed unsubscribe instructions at the bottom of each email.

How do we protect your information?

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you enter, submit, or access your personal information.

Do we use cookies?

Yes (Cookies are small files that a site or its service provider transfers to your computer’s hard drive through your Web browser (if you allow) that enables the sites or service providers systems to recognize your browser and capture and remember certain information.

We use cookies to understand and save your preferences for future visits, keep track of advertisements and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. We may contract with third-party service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.
Web Beacons:
We make use web beacons which are parts of the site that may contain electronic images that permit us to count users who have visited those pages and for other related website statistics.  Web beacons are not used to access your personal information on the Website and are only used to compile aggregated statistics.
User Generated Content:
“You” (any visitor to our site) are solely responsible for any content, including personal information, which you contribute to be published or displayed on our site, or transmit to other users of the wherecanifindtheperfect.com.  This includes any comments, posts, or other content you generate and post directly on our site. Once you submit your user generated content it is posted on and transmitted to other users of wherecanifindtheperfect.com at your own risk.  We reserve the right to remove, delete, or otherwise prevent your content from being published at our discretion.  Additionally, we cannot control the actions of other users of the site with whom you may choose to share your content. Therefore, we cannot and do not guarantee that your content will not be viewed by persons with who you do not want your content shared.  It is also important to note that, even if you delete or otherwise remove your content it may still reside on our site, database, and/or servers and remain viewable in cached and archived pages.  We can’t control what other users of our site do with your user generated content, and they may be able to copy or store the content on their own. Proper access and use of information provided on the Website, including User Contributions, is governed by our terms of service. 
Do we disclose any information to outside parties?

We do not sell, trade, or otherwise transfer to outside parties your personally identifiable information. This does not include trusted third parties who assist us in operating our website, conducting our business, or servicing you, so long as those parties agree to keep this information confidential. We may also release your information when we believe release is appropriate to comply with the law, enforce our site policies, or protect ours or others rights, property, or safety. However, non-personally identifiable visitor information may be provided to other parties for marketing, advertising, or other uses.

Third party links:

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

California Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance:

Because we value your privacy we have taken the necessary precautions to be in compliance with the California Online Privacy Protection Act. We therefore will not distribute your personal information to outside parties without your consent.

As part of the California Online Privacy Protection Act, all users of our site may make any changes to their information at any time by logging into their account, and updating any necessary information.

Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act Compliance:

We are in compliance with the requirements of COPPA (Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act), we do not collect any information from anyone under 13 years of age. Our website, products and services are all directed to people who are at least 13 years old or older.   We do not knowingly collect personal information from children under 13. If you are under 13, please do not register on the Website, make any purchases through the Website or send any information about you to us, including your name, address, telephone number or e-mail address. In the event that we learn that we have collected personal information from a child under age 13 without verification of parental consent, we will delete that information. If you believe that we might have any information from or about a child under 13, please contact us at amanda@wherecanifindtheperfect.com or write to us at Libby Steven LLC, located at 301 East 79th Street Unit Penthouse M New York, New York 10075.

Online Privacy Policy Only:

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

Terms and Conditions:

Please also visit our Terms and Conditions section establishing the use, disclaimers, and limitations of liability governing the use of our website.

Your Consent:

By using our site, you consent to our websites privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy:

If we decide to change our privacy policy, we will post those changes on this page.
Dispute Resolution:

If you believe we have violated any terms of this privacy polity in any way, please contact us at Amanda@wherecanifindtheperfect.com.  Additionally, you can write us at Libby Steven LLC 301 East 79th Street Unit Penthouse M, New York, NY 10075.  In your correspondence please describe how you believe your privacy has been compromised and how we have violated this policy.  We will address all of your concerns in a timely manner.  If for any reason you are not satisfied with the resolution to your complaint, we will investigate further.  If you and wherecanifindtheperfect.com cannot come to an agreement regarding your complaint all disputes shall resolved in accordance with the rules of the American Arbitration Association in New York City

This policy was last modified on July 7, 2011

Contact Us:

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy you may contact us using the information below.

wherecanIfindtheperfect.com
301 E. 79th Street
New York, New York 10075
Amanda@wherecanifindtheperfect.com